CONFERENCES & SEMINARS

THE PERFECT PLACE FOR CREATIVE WORK OR CELEBRATIONS

You are looking for rooms for a seminar, a conference or a special event? The Hotel Vitalis is ideal for those occasions. Our trained staff is your ideal partner to make you a tailor-made offer and to make an attractive supporting program.

Several conference rooms, equipped with state-of-the-art presentation technology, are available - with our 350 square meter hall, we are well prepared for major events. For even more space, the lounge, bar area and restaurant can be booked exclusively.

The Munich Olympic Park is one of the most prestigious and successful event centers worldwide. The proximity to the hotel offers for corporate incentives and private events programs in which various indoor and outdoor events, concerts and sports events can be combined with a stay at the Vitalis.

 

roomtheaterU-formparliamentarybanquetcocktail
Hohenzollern 1110325064120
Hohenzollern 27227365680
Hohenzollern 3104357072100
Hohenzollern Saal30080170220344
Hohenzollern 1+21805086130200
Hohenzollern 2+319060106140220
Residence703040--70
Nymphenburg302535--30

Hall Hohenzollern

Dimensions:

  • Height: 4m
  • Length x width: 25,63m x 13,43m
  • Area: 358 m²  

Domestic equipments:

  • daylight
  • individually adjustable lighting
  • air-conditioned
  • elec. darkening
  • elec. canvas
  • Internet, optionally with WiFi or Ethernet
  • Satellite connection
  • Telephone / ISDN
  • Carpeting / flooring

HOHENZOLLERN 1

Dimensions: 

  • Height: 4m 
  • Length x width: 13.43m x10.22m 
  • Area: 135 m²   

 

Domestic equipments: 

  • daylight 
  • individually adjustable lighting 
  • air-conditioned 
  • elec. darkening 
  • canvas
  • Internet, optionally with WiFi or Ethernet 
  • Satellite connection 
  • Telephone / ISDN parquet

Dimensions:

  • Height: 4m
  • Area: 100m²
  • Length x width: 15,61m x 6,66m
     

Domestic equipments:

  • daylight
  • individually adjustable lighting
  • air-conditioned
  • elec. darkening
  • elec. canvas
  • Internet, optionally with WLan or Ethernet
  • Satellite connection
  • Telephone / ISDN
  • carpet

Hohenzollern 3

Dimensions:

  • Height: 4m
  • Area: 100m²
  • Length x width: 15,14m x 6,66m


Domestic equipments:

  • daylight
  • individually adjustable lighting
  • air-conditioned
  • elec. darkening
  • elec. canvas
  • Internet, optionally with WLan or Ethernet
  • Satellite connection
  • Telephone / ISDN
  • carpet

Residence

Dimensions:

  • Height: 3m
  • Area: 65m²
  • Length x width: 15,60m x 7,05m
     

Domestic equipments:

  • daylight
  • darkening
  • elec. canvas
  • Internet with Wi-Fi
  • phone
  • carpet

Nymphenburg

Dimensions:

  • Height: 3m
  • Area: 65m²
  • Length x width: 6,09m x 7,70m
     

Domestic equipments:

  • daylight
  • darkening
  • elec. canvas
  • Internet with Wi-Fi
  • phone
  • carpet